Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,0546,248
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,8242,997
WilliamtownAustralia 10,2546,372
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,1335,676
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4934,656
WoomeraAustralia 8,9935,589
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1854,465
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4836,514
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8587,369
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0056,217
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7916,084
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7437,297
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0517,489
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4317,103
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2356,982
WillemstadCuraçao 14,3738,931
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0797,506
WajimaJapan 5,5603,455
WakamatsuJapan 5,8233,619
WakayamaJapan 5,4493,386
WakkanaiJapan 5,8893,659
WajirKenya 4,9313,064
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8105,474
WindhoekNamibia 8,5695,325
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5997,829
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5737,813
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3167,654
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,784
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5467,796
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5887,822
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4667,746
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4927,762
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4037,707
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3957,702
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3427,669
WintonNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,645
WarsawPoland 5,4393,380
WroclawPoland 5,7063,546
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7262,937
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8162,993
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7352,942
WauSudan 5,6843,532
WaddingtonUk 6,8814,276
Waco, TxUsa 13,4598,364
Wake IslandUsa 8,9165,541
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6557,864
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3077,648
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8477,983
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7107,277
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2267,598
Warren, OhUsa 12,1337,540
Warren, PaUsa 11,9707,439
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5707,811
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2317,600
Washington, IaUsa 12,3667,684
Washington, InUsa 12,4957,765
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0988,139
Watertown, NyUsa 11,6717,253
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9757,441
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1017,520
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1577,555
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3997,705
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1988,202
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2948,261
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9488,046
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3378,288
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0648,118
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,2387,605
West Chester, PaUsa 12,0787,505
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5878,443
West Point, GaUsa 13,0898,134
West Point, NyUsa 11,9057,398
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5537,801
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3667,684
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2088,207
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7927,949
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4857,137
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9337,416
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4187,717
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4767,753
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,9827,446
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6357,230
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,0787,505
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,0987,518
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7307,910
Windsor, IlUsa 12,5357,790
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4177,716
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0887,511
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2727,626
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,7297,289
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,8647,994
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0408,103
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,7607,929
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,2777,629
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1797,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -