India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9159,890
UaupesBrazil 15,2109,451
UbatubaBrazil 14,3298,904
UberabaBrazil 14,4818,999
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3526,433
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0381,266
UpernavikGreenland 8,3815,208
UummannaqGreenland 8,4575,256
UdineItaly 5,9743,712
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0623,767
UenoJapan 5,5303,436
UnzendakeJapan 5,0213,120
UrakawaJapan 6,0053,731
UshibukaJapan 5,0063,111
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,8343,625
UwajimaJapan 5,2253,247
UkmergeLithuania 5,2583,267
UtenaLithuania 5,2143,240
UlaangomMongolia 2,7871,732
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3972,111
UlgiiMongolia 2,6281,633
UliastaiMongolia 2,8121,747
UmnugoviMongolia 2,6991,677
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6092,243
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,0313,127
UfaRussia 3,5532,208
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6013,481
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6872,291
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9554,322
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8692,404
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6202,871
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2074,478
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5823,469
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8764,273
Umm BeninSudan 4,8333,004
UmeňSweden 5,7543,576
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,0711,909
Udon ThaniThailand 2,7651,718
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4991,553
UrfaTurkey 3,8292,379
UsakTurkey 4,6592,895
Uman’Ukraine 4,7262,937
UzgorodUkraine 5,3003,294
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2107,587
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1877,573
Urbana, IlUsa 12,4087,710
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -