India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,319820
TiranaAlbania 5,4743,401
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2314,493
TebessaAlgeria 6,5714,084
TimimounAlgeria 7,4704,642
TindoufAlgeria 8,3015,158
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8174,236
TrelewArgentina 16,27510,113
TucumanArgentina 16,38610,182
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9784,957
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,9774,957
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,0875,025
TibooburraAustralia 9,2705,760
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0225,606
TshaneBotswana 8,2875,149
TaguatingaBrazil 14,0268,716
TarauacaBrazil 16,11210,012
TauaBrazil 13,1198,153
TefeBrazil 15,2559,480
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,7768,561
TeresinaBrazil 13,3068,268
TiriosBrazil 14,1048,765
TorresBrazil 14,9369,281
TracuateuaBrazil 13,4808,376
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,8929,254
TriunfoBrazil 12,9898,071
TucuruiBrazil 13,8968,635
TuriacuBrazil 13,3708,308
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2425,743
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5866,579
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9076,156
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9936,831
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2786,387
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7816,699
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5227,160
Timmins, OnCanada 11,3487,052
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2146,968
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,8137,341
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,8157,342
Trenton, OnCanada 11,7087,275
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9336,794
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8316,730
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,00810,569
TaiyuanChina 3,4232,127
TaoyuanChina 4,2972,670
TengchongChina 2,0521,275
TønderDenmark 6,2553,887
TylstrupDenmark 6,1923,848
TystofteDenmark 6,0993,790
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9608,675
TahrirEgypt 4,5902,852
TantaEgypt 4,5602,833
TallinEstonia 5,3913,350
TartuEstonia 5,2513,263
TampereFinland 5,5053,421
TurkuFinland 5,5513,450
ToulonFrance 6,5874,093
ToulouseFrance 6,9364,310
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3489,537
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2469,474
TchibanGabon 7,9044,911
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4072,117
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4333,998
TamaleGhana 8,4415,245
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2093,237
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2753,278
TimehriGuyana 14,0068,704
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,1639,423
TelaHonduras 14,9979,319
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,0811,293
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,0811,293
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8163,614
TabrizIran 3,1921,983
TeheranIran 2,6961,675
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1782,596
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6923,537
TarvisioItaly 5,9453,694
TermoliItaly 5,8663,645
TorinoItaly 6,4113,984
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4153,987
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1353,812
TrevicoItaly 5,8563,639
TrevisoItaly 6,0583,765
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9363,689
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4163,987
TabouIvory Coast 9,3295,797
TadotsuJapan 5,3193,305
TakadaJapan 5,6833,531
TakamatsuJapan 5,3463,322
TakayamaJapan 5,6083,485
TanegashimaJapan 5,1203,182
TatenoJapan 5,8653,645
TateyamaJapan 5,8613,642
TokushimaJapan 5,3973,354
TokyoJapan 5,8393,629
TomakomaiJapan 5,8993,666
TottoriJapan 5,3473,323
ToyamaJapan 5,5963,477
ToyookaJapan 5,3993,355
TsuJapan 5,5643,457
TsurugaJapan 5,5093,423
TsuyamaJapan 5,3323,313
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7901,734
TripoliLebanon 4,0842,538
TobrukLibya 5,2103,237
TripoliLibya 6,1873,845
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4293,374
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9063,670
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6934,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7204,176
ThyoloMalawi 6,6734,147
TawauMalaysia 4,9313,064
TessalitMali 7,7654,825
TimbuktuMali 8,3045,160
TombMali 8,3055,161
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0285,610
TacubayaMexico 14,8289,215
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5089,015
TarialanMongolia 3,2222,002
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9601,839
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0391,889
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0951,923
TangierMorocco 7,7784,833
TarfayaMorocco 8,7275,423
TazaMorocco 7,6704,766
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,0561,277
TaungooMyanmar 2,0941,301
ThandweMyanmar 1,9291,199
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,9356,795
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2277,598
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5317,787
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5097,773
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,709
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3177,654
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3157,652
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2757,628
TahouaNiger 7,5804,710
TillaberyNiger 7,9854,962
TaejonNorth Korea 4,7232,935
TromsoNorway 6,0133,736
TrondheimNorway 6,2203,865
ThumraitOman 2,6771,664
TacnaPeru 16,61810,327
TarapotoPeru 16,46710,233
TrujilloPeru 16,80610,444
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,2083,236
TorunPoland 5,6093,486
TimisoaraRomania 5,3543,327
TambovRussia 4,1532,581
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0291,261
TaraRussia 3,3192,062
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1982,609
TermezRussia 1,508937
TernejRussia 5,4923,413
TobolskRussia 3,5292,193
TomskRussia 3,3082,055
Tot’MaRussia 4,5202,809
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2622,648
TuapseRussia 3,9432,450
TuraRussia 4,4192,746
TurukhanskRussia 4,3512,704
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8362,384
TortosaSpain 7,0794,399
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,0941,301
TokerSudan 4,2252,625
TartousSyria 4,0762,533
TaipeiTaiwan 4,3272,689
TaboraTanzania 6,0343,750
TakThailand 2,4531,524
TrangThailand 3,1541,960
TabligboTogo 8,3445,185
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8127,340
TunisTunisia 6,3523,947
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7111,684
TireeUk 7,2164,484
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9094,293
TernopilUkraine 5,0683,149
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,4329,590
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1108,147
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1885,710
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1158,150
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3398,289
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5438,416
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,5497,798
Taunton, MaUsa 11,7067,274
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5217,781
Temple, TxUsa 13,5188,400
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5718,433
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2728,247
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1797,568
Toledo, IaUsa 12,2697,624
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1437,546
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4127,713
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6207,842
Towanda, PaUsa 11,9137,403
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8778,002
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,0587,493
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3438,291
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9408,041
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1328,160
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7017,271
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7661,097
TumeremoVenezuela 14,2108,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -