Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,568975
ShkoderAlbania 5,4913,412
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6414,127
SaltaArgentina 16,37310,174
San AntonioArgentina 16,32810,147
San LuisArgentina 16,54410,280
San RafaelArgentina 16,72410,392
Santa RosaArgentina 16,33110,148
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,31310,137
SarmientoArgentina 16,47210,236
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2686,381
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2666,379
SalzburgAustria 5,9833,718
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2161,998
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0131,872
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0781,913
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5965,963
SaveBenin 8,1775,081
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9149,889
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5753,464
SalvadorBrazil 13,2728,248
Santa MariaBrazil 15,3219,521
SantaremBrazil 14,2888,879
SantosBrazil 14,4668,989
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5589,046
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,2768,871
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,9428,042
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9319,278
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,4249,585
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,2798,873
Sao LuisBrazil 13,3118,271
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6468,480
São PauloBrazil 14,4828,999
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5079,015
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9879,934
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3188,276
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2538,236
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1098,767
SobralBrazil 12,9928,073
SoureBrazil 13,6118,458
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,7728,558
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3399,532
SurubimBrazil 12,7497,923
SadovoBulgaria 5,0463,135
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1833,221
SofiaBulgaria 5,1743,215
SiemreapCambodia 3,0891,920
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0296,854
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4627,122
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1676,939
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2135,725
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1826,948
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6397,233
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,3026,402
Scott, SkCanada 11,1476,927
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7186,661
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1286,915
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,3807,072
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9515,562
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4057,087
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3647,062
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7656,690
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5556,559
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9766,820
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3857,075
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3847,074
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8336,731
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9895,586
SalCape Verde 10,2046,341
SantiagoChile 16,94510,530
SewellChile 16,91010,508
ShanghaiChina 4,2132,618
ShantouChina 3,8942,419
ShenyangChina 4,4142,743
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,0849,374
Simon BolivarColombia 14,8119,204
San JoseCosta Rica 15,4619,608
SibenikCroatia 5,7793,591
SplitCroatia 5,7363,565
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8813,655
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2533,885
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8238,590
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8458,603
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7918,570
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8238,590
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7748,559
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8808,625
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8598,612
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9068,641
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9238,652
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8038,577
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7918,570
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8338,596
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8688,618
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8788,624
San GabrielEcuador 15,9909,936
SalloumEgypt 5,0973,167
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1123,177
SohagEgypt 4,5702,840
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2992,671
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,2659,486
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4529,602
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6243,495
StrasbourgFrance 6,3753,961
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6248,466
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7158,523
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7592,336
SchleswigGermany 6,2123,860
StuttgartGermany 6,2603,890
SamosGreece 4,8763,030
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0843,160
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1413,195
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7065,410
SiguiriGuinea 9,1575,690
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,1389,407
SzegedHungary 5,4453,384
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7113,549
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7704,828
SagarIndia 376234
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 828514
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,4514,630
SemnanIran 2,5091,559
ShahroudIran 2,4041,494
ShirazIran 2,4981,552
ShannonIreland 7,4424,625
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4273,994
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,7903,598
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6063,484
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2473,882
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4163,987
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7773,590
SigonellaItaly 5,9323,686
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1755,702
SagaJapan 5,0163,117
SaigoJapan 5,2583,267
SakaiJapan 5,2563,266
SakataJapan 5,7983,603
SapporoJapan 5,8773,652
SaseboJapan 4,9653,086
SendaiJapan 5,8973,664
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,2763,278
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0653,148
ShinjoJapan 5,8393,629
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5163,428
ShirakawaJapan 5,8553,638
ShizuokaJapan 5,7303,560
SumotoJapan 5,4233,370
SuttsuJapan 5,7903,598
SuwaJapan 5,6863,533
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,68710,991
SavannakhetLaos 2,9811,853
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3633,333
SiluteLithuania 5,4653,396
SkopjeMacedonia 5,3173,304
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5033,420
SalimaMalawi 6,5324,059
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8453,011
SibuMalaysia 4,5342,817
SanMali 8,6415,370
SegouMali 8,7675,448
SikassoMali 8,8205,481
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2413,257
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1419,409
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0581,900
SainshandMongolia 3,4592,149
SafiMorocco 8,2015,096
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4115,227
SittweMyanmar 1,7011,057
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4494,008
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4454,005
SaiqOman 2,1001,305
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7041,680
SurOman 1,9391,205
SialkotPakistan 682424
SibbiPakistan 1,028639
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5949,690
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,95310,535
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3273,310
SandomierzPoland 5,3663,334
SniezkaPoland 5,7853,595
SuwalkiPoland 5,3443,321
SzczecinPoland 5,8763,651
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9854,962
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2915,774
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6328,471
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8693,647
Satu MareRomania 5,2463,260
SibiuRomania 5,1353,191
SulinaRomania 4,6882,913
SadrinskRussia 3,4132,121
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1143,178
SalekhardRussia 4,4472,763
SaratovRussia 3,8072,366
SejmcanRussia 6,5574,074
SelagoncyRussia 5,0063,111
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6554,135
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7652,961
SmolenskRussia 4,7962,980
SociRussia 3,8742,407
SortovalaRussia 5,1753,216
SuntarRussia 4,8513,014
SurgutRussia 3,8052,365
SverdlovskRussia 3,5752,222
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3362,695
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4738,372
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1465,062
SeychellesSeychelles 4,2872,664
SingaporeSingapore 3,9852,477
SliacSlovakia 5,5293,436
SeoulSouth Korea 4,6842,911
SineijuSouth Korea 4,4702,778
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5594,697
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2124,482
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3454,564
SevilleSpain 7,7154,794
SennarSudan 4,8433,009
ShambatSudan 4,8523,015
ShendiSudan 4,7192,933
StenseleSweden 5,9353,688
StockholmSweden 5,7493,572
StorlienSweden 6,1363,813
SundsvallSweden 5,8543,638
SantisSwitzerland 6,2613,891
SongeaTanzania 6,2173,864
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,9011,803
SongkhlaThailand 3,2572,024
Suphan BuriThailand 2,6891,671
Surat ThaniThailand 2,9901,858
SurinThailand 2,9671,844
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2625,134
SokodeTogo 8,2615,134
SfaxTunisia 6,3613,953
SousseTunisia 6,3403,940
SamsunTurkey 4,0982,547
SiirtTurkey 3,5612,213
SivasTurkey 4,0132,494
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8951,178
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3444,564
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1464,441
SarataUkraine 4,7102,927
SarnyUkraine 5,0383,131
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,3402,697
SumyUkraine 4,4842,786
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2521,399
SaltoUruguay 15,7519,788
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4347,727
Safford, AzUsa 13,2718,247
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,4937,142
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5218,402
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5877,822
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0607,494
Salem, InUsa 12,4737,751
Salem, OrUsa 11,7217,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3917,700
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5058,392
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6998,513
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1638,180
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5037,770
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6328,471
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8197,966
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7197,282
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9538,049
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8457,982
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7917,948
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6357,230
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0648,118
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7687,934
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3377,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4737,751
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4547,118
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4727,129
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8417,979
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3157,031
Selma, AlUsa 13,2488,232
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,8687,375
Seymour, InUsa 12,4737,751
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5567,803
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0007,457
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3308,284
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2587,618
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1307,538
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1907,575
Southport, NcUsa 12,7607,929
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6417,855
Spencer, WvUsa 12,3427,670
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4707,749
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5537,179
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8357,355
Springfield, IlUsa 12,4557,740
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7987,953
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6945,402
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8907,389
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5877,822
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,7607,308
Stamford, CtUsa 11,9057,398
State College, PaUsa 12,0597,494
State University, MsUsa 13,1868,194
State University, NmUsa 13,4158,336
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3717,687
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4767,753
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4767,752
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5067,771
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2227,595
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7607,308
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0528,111
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9388,040
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6787,257
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5997,829
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,7657,311
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7231,071
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9899,314
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6269,089
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,3848,939
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6485,374
SocotraYemen 2,9881,857
SenangaZambia 7,6174,733
SerenjeZambia 6,8394,250
SeshekeZambia 7,6274,740
SolweziZambia 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -