India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0879,997
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8889,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,34710,158
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,16510,045
RivadaviaArgentina 16,10110,005
RosarioArgentina 16,0259,958
RichmondAustralia 10,2176,349
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5925,961
RecifeBrazil 12,6817,880
RemansoBrazil 13,4678,369
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9599,917
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1268,778
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8679,239
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,7089,140
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1166,908
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2797,009
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3817,072
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3827,073
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0956,895
RuoqiangChina 1,6201,007
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9529,292
RandersDenmark 6,1833,842
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,9508,669
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7798,563
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,27711,979
RumipambaEcuador 16,18510,057
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2162,620
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2792,659
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4142,743
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,6138,459
RostockGermany 6,0473,758
RhodesGreece 4,7782,969
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4284,616
ReykhólarIceland 7,7324,805
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7714,829
RamsarIran 2,7851,731
RashtIran 2,8871,794
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2814,525
RadicofaniItaly 6,1193,803
Resia PassItaly 6,1763,838
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0393,753
RivoltoItaly 5,9893,722
Rolle PassItaly 6,0843,781
RomeItaly 6,0713,773
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0953,787
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9573,702
RumoiJapan 5,8943,663
RigaLatvia 5,3513,325
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3613,332
RodriguesMauritius 5,4423,382
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2252,004
RabatMorocco 7,9154,919
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,1941,364
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0344,993
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3917,700
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3837,695
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5097,773
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2147,590
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4147,714
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6707,873
RivasNicaragua 15,3859,561
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 903561
RebolyRussia 5,2763,279
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9952,483
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1341,948
RagaSudan 5,8703,648
RashadSudan 5,1753,216
RenkSudan 5,0123,114
RumbekSudan 5,5723,463
RanongThailand 2,8821,791
Roi EtThailand 2,9151,812
RizeTurkey 3,7462,328
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8741,165
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6942,917
RomnyUkraine 4,5622,835
RovnoUkraine 5,0563,142
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2051,370
RochaUruguay 15,4359,591
Racine, WiUsa 12,1097,525
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5967,828
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0937,515
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0927,514
Reading, PaUsa 12,0417,483
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2417,607
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9377,418
Redding, CaUsa 12,2037,583
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0328,098
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3757,690
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2807,631
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3797,692
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3797,692
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4867,759
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0527,489
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8157,342
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1897,574
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1907,575
Rockville, InUsa 12,3887,698
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2917,638
Rome, GaUsa 12,9828,067
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5257,162
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9227,408
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2868,256
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1797,568
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4617,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -