Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8077,959
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,3071,433
ParanaArgentina 15,9919,937
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6519,726
PehuajoArgentina 16,12510,020
PergaminoArgentina 16,0089,948
PigeArgentina 16,15310,038
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,31110,136
PosadasArgentina 15,4959,629
PresidenciaArgentina 15,9259,896
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,87610,487
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7099,762
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7024,786
Port HedlandAustralia 6,8594,262
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2875,771
ParakouBenin 8,0985,032
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,9258,032
ParacatuBrazil 14,2798,873
ParanaBrazil 14,1718,806
ParanaguaBrazil 14,7279,151
ParanaibaBrazil 14,8029,198
ParintinsBrazil 14,4899,004
ParnaibaBrazil 13,0988,139
Passo FundoBrazil 15,1699,426
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2998,886
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2988,264
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,0738,124
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6778,499
PeixeBrazil 14,2178,835
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2968,262
PicosBrazil 13,2798,251
PiraiBrazil 14,1888,816
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4308,967
PompeuBrazil 14,1738,807
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,3449,535
Porto De MozBrazil 14,0178,710
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9949,317
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5279,649
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,0909,377
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,1588,798
PosseBrazil 14,0978,760
PlevenBulgaria 5,0773,155
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0613,145
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,2932,047
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6276,604
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3385,802
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3177,032
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5137,154
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,7217,284
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1986,959
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6676,628
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4387,108
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0706,879
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7856,702
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5556,559
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2947,018
ParronChile 16,93410,523
Puerto AysenChile 16,73110,397
Puerto MonttChile 16,94710,531
Punta ArenasChile 16,16610,046
PingbianChina 3,4402,138
PeralesColombia 15,4729,614
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7739,180
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,4929,627
PragueCzech Republic 5,8883,659
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0258,715
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8238,590
PoloDominican Republic 13,9938,695
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7978,573
PichilingueEcuador 16,25210,099
PortoviejoEcuador 16,31410,137
PuyoEcuador 16,18110,055
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4362,757
ParisFrance 6,7574,199
PerpignanFrance 6,8384,249
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5445,309
Port-GentilGabon 8,0054,975
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,81010,446
PotsdamGermany 5,9763,713
PatrasGreece 5,3273,310
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2615,134
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9485,560
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5088,394
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,0278,717
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9119,266
PecsHungary 5,5893,473
PambanIndia 1,9921,238
PuneIndia 1,051653
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,9332,444
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5072,801
PadovaItaly 6,0843,781
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1433,817
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0603,765
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0773,776
PantelleriaItaly 6,2013,853
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2123,860
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3623,954
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0573,764
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9283,684
PiacenzaItaly 6,2573,888
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2203,865
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0603,766
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0473,758
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8123,612
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0803,778
PrizziItaly 6,0573,764
PakseLaos 3,1631,965
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,3842,103
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7003,542
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7293,560
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6855,397
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5133,426
PatheinMyanmar 2,0741,289
PutaoMyanmar 1,9141,190
PyiMyanmar 1,9871,235
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7996,711
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5257,783
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,0219,335
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8854,900
PohangNorth Korea 4,9053,048
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5832,848
PadidanPakistan 981610
PanjgurPakistan 1,379857
ParachinarPakistan 1,065662
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,466911
PeshawarPakistan 978608
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4835,271
PilarParaguay 15,7149,765
PiscoPeru 16,95510,536
PiuraPeru 16,68510,368
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,24410,094
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6802,908
PoznanPoland 5,7213,555
PrzemyslPoland 5,2793,280
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7424,811
PortalegrePortugal 7,7724,830
Porto Portugal 7,7994,847
PavelecRussia 4,3272,689
PecoraRussia 4,4702,778
PermRussia 3,8252,377
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0144,359
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0153,116
PjatigorskRussia 3,6392,262
PoronajskRussia 5,9823,717
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0722,531
Providenja BayRussia 8,1455,062
PskovRussia 5,1303,188
PodorSenegal 9,4545,875
PopradSlovakia 5,4523,388
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7595,443
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9434,936
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9274,305
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1361,327
Port SudanSudan 4,2322,630
ParamariboSuriname 13,7898,569
PiteňSweden 5,7513,573
PalmyraSyria 3,8552,396
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0309,340
PhetchabunThailand 2,6621,654
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,5611,591
PhraeThailand 2,4781,540
PhuketThailand 3,0331,885
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,0051,868
Prachin BuriThailand 2,8251,755
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,8401,765
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9478,667
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1824,463
PoltavaUkraine 4,4472,764
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,6279,711
PradoUruguay 15,6109,700
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5009,632
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5167,778
Pana, IlUsa 12,4957,764
Paoli, InUsa 12,4737,751
Paris, IlUsa 12,4087,710
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7507,302
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4618,365
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3077,648
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1178,151
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8938,012
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5217,781
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7377,293
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4158,336
Peoria, IlUsa 12,3667,685
Perry, OkUsa 12,9728,061
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0637,496
Philo, OhUsa 12,2667,622
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1948,199
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0597,494
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1088,146
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,7297,289
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0817,507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1617,557
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,9057,398
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6917,265
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8988,015
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1477,548
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,7297,289
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3187,655
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0518,110
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3977,082
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6088,456
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,9417,421
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3977,082
Portage, WiUsa 11,9927,452
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5057,149
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6597,245
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1297,537
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1488,171
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5057,149
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2807,631
Princeton, InUsa 12,6247,845
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7367,293
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7337,912
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8199,209
PetaukeZambia 6,8294,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -