India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3274,553
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5604,698
OranArgentina 16,21410,075
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7374,186
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6285,361
OstendeBelgium 6,6784,150
ObidosBrazil 14,3338,906
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3635,197
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,5267,163
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,5277,163
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,97710,550
OdenseDenmark 6,1553,825
OtavaloEcuador 16,0539,976
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2997,643
OuluFinland 5,5653,458
OroomiehIran 3,2882,043
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3343,936
OdienneIvory Coast 9,0955,652
ObihiroJapan 6,0313,748
OfunatoJapan 5,9563,701
OitaJapan 5,1383,193
OkayamaJapan 5,3293,311
OkinoerabuJapan 4,9703,088
OmaezakiJapan 5,7193,554
OmuJapan 5,9953,726
OnahamaJapan 5,9183,678
OsakaJapan 5,4743,401
OshimaJapan 5,8203,617
OtaruJapan 5,8513,636
OwaseJapan 5,5463,446
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0525,004
OujoaMorocco 7,4714,642
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9706,817
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2237,596
OphirNew Zealand 12,2247,596
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5897,823
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1437,546
OcotalNicaragua 15,1809,433
OrlandNorway 6,2653,893
OsloNorway 6,1663,832
OhotskRussia 6,0403,753
OkhotskRussia 6,0403,753
OlekminskRussia 4,8723,027
OlenekRussia 5,1223,183
OmskRussia 3,1201,939
OnegaRussia 4,9763,092
OrenburgRussia 3,3352,072
OymyakonRussia 6,0963,788
OviedoSpain 7,5104,667
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0163,738
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9374,311
OdessaUkraine 4,6342,880
OvrucUkraine 4,8923,040
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,7487,922
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3137,652
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2817,631
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2257,597
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8767,380
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,5387,170
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0458,106
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6227,844
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9847,447
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5087,151
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3767,691
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4957,765
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4528,359
Orono, MeUsa 11,3237,036
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,9827,446
Oswego, NyUsa 11,7437,297
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3187,655
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6227,844
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6367,852
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0047,459
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0528,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -