India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,246774
NeuquenArgentina 16,62510,331
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,0359,964
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4237,098
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4255,236
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2776,386
NuriootpaAustralia 9,3865,833
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6438,478
NatitingouBenin 8,1745,079
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0428,726
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1144,421
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4774,646
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9646,192
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5486,554
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,5886,579
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5165,913
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1066,901
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5297,164
N’DjamenaChad 6,7394,188
NanchangChina 3,7112,306
NanjingChina 3,9552,458
NanningChina 3,0781,913
NicosiaCyprus 4,3132,680
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0473,758
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7898,569
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9658,678
NegeleEthiopia 4,7382,944
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8017,333
NandiFiji 11,8017,333
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5843,470
NancyFrance 6,4774,025
NantesFrance 7,0804,400
NiceFrance 6,4744,023
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9783,715
NurembergGermany 6,1163,800
NurnbergGermany 6,1193,802
NaxosGreece 5,0153,116
NanortalikGreenland 9,0295,611
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9615,569
NordGreenland 7,0974,410
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9655,571
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2535,750
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 682424
New DelhiIndia 178110
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9363,689
NaganoJapan 5,6843,532
NagasakiJapan 4,9833,097
NagoJapan 4,9193,057
NagoyaJapan 5,5973,478
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9013,046
NaraJapan 5,5023,419
NazeJapan 5,0263,123
NemuroJapan 6,2173,864
NiigataJapan 5,7423,568
NikkoJapan 5,7983,603
NobeokaJapan 5,1523,201
NairobiKenya 5,4323,375
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9608,053
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,597993
NidaLithuania 5,4913,412
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5273,434
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1853,844
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3893,970
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4924,034
NaraMali 8,7935,464
NioroMali 8,9895,586
NemaMauritania 8,7225,420
NouakchottMauritania 9,4785,889
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9696,816
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6047,832
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3647,683
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
NandaimeNicaragua 15,3599,544
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8334,246
NiameyNiger 7,9484,939
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0243,743
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8253,620
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5434,066
NawabshahPakistan 965600
NokkundiPakistan 1,511939
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9009,880
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,6562,894
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8022,984
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3852,725
NikolaevRussia 4,5592,833
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8253,620
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4344,619
NizneangarskRussia 4,0592,522
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5192,187
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1202,560
NovgorodRussia 5,0003,107
NovosibirskRussia 3,1241,941
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,2651,407
No. 6Sudan 4,6522,891
NyalaSudan 5,7703,586
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9501,833
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,6141,624
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,0981,925
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5021,555
NarathiwatThailand 3,4112,120
NigdeTurkey 4,1952,607
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5821,604
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3912,728
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1737,565
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1737,565
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7837,943
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3908,320
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8327,974
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6937,266
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,9737,440
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,1047,522
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1447,547
New London, WiUsa 11,9457,423
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5328,409
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5398,413
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0607,494
New YorkUsa 11,9057,398
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,9327,415
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,9257,410
Newark, NjUsa 11,9427,421
Newberry, MiUsa 11,7217,284
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8968,013
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8617,992
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0898,134
Newport, TnUsa 12,7157,901
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4565,255
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,3997,705
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3127,651
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8437,360
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3187,655
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4197,718
Norton, KsUsa 12,5447,795
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1517,551
NdolaZambia 6,9514,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -