Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,588987
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,471914
MilianaAlgeria 7,0614,388
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5225,296
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9248,031
Malarg EArgentina 16,81910,452
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,61010,322
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,7309,775
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,15210,037
MendozaArgentina 16,77810,426
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,77210,422
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,7079,760
Mackay MoAustralia 9,3495,810
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,8827,384
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0004,350
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3844,588
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,0176,225
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,0366,237
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,5945,962
Mount GambierAustralia 9,7356,050
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4865,273
MuharraqBahrain 2,7161,688
MinskBelarus 5,0413,133
MogilevBelarus 4,8883,037
MaunBotswana 7,8784,895
MacapaBrazil 13,7998,575
MacauBrazil 12,7037,894
MaceioBrazil 12,8377,977
MachadoBrazil 14,3528,919
ManausBrazil 14,8219,210
MarabaBrazil 13,9338,658
MaringaBrazil 15,0029,322
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,2058,827
Monte AzulBrazil 13,7838,565
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2308,221
MonteiroBrazil 12,8858,007
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9628,676
Morada NovaBrazil 12,8737,999
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4568,362
MamfeCameroon 7,6184,734
MarouaCameroon 6,8954,285
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3155,788
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,4377,107
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4917,141
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4915,898
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8076,716
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3897,077
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2226,973
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0436,862
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,9466,802
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,4337,104
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,4497,115
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3907,078
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,0436,863
Morden, MbCanada 11,5177,157
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6717,253
MoundouChad 6,8074,230
MatecanaColombia 15,4779,618
MoroniComoros 5,7243,557
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6103,486
MarstalDenmark 6,1503,822
Melville HallDominica 13,5518,421
MichesDominican Republic 13,7778,561
MocaDominican Republic 13,8298,594
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8628,614
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8488,605
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8398,600
MilagroEcuador 16,35010,160
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9093,050
MinyaEgypt 4,6312,878
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7694,828
MassawaEritrea 4,1772,595
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1434,439
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6663,521
MarseilleFrance 6,6374,124
MontpellierFrance 6,7334,184
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8398,600
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,67310,361
MakokouGabon 7,5374,684
MayumbaGabon 7,9714,953
MitzicGabon 7,6554,757
MkamboGabon 7,4094,604
MoandaGabon 7,6094,728
MouilaGabon 7,8494,878
MagdeburgGermany 6,0763,776
MunichGermany 6,0693,771
MünsterGermany 6,3483,945
MethoniGreece 5,3433,320
MilosGreece 5,1003,169
MitiliniGreece 4,9013,046
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9063,048
MacentaGuinea 9,3335,800
MamouGuinea 9,4955,900
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8916,147
MiskolcHungary 5,4093,361
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,6241,009
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 301187
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,063660
MusulipatnamIndia 1,261784
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,7413,567
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,7444,191
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,4202,126
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,7904,841
MashhadIran 2,0081,248
Malin HeadIreland 7,2714,518
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2333,873
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7233,557
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8653,645
MilanItaly 6,2863,906
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3263,931
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1753,837
ManIvory Coast 9,1955,714
MaebashiJapan 5,7653,582
MaizuruJapan 5,4453,383
MakurazakiJapan 5,0463,136
MatsueJapan 5,2423,257
MatsumotoJapan 5,6703,524
MatsuyamaJapan 5,2373,254
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,2553,266
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4924,656
MishimaJapan 5,7753,589
MitoJapan 5,8903,660
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8463,633
MiyakoJapan 5,9693,709
MiyakojimaJapan 4,7032,922
MiyakonojoJapan 5,1123,177
MiyazakiJapan 5,1393,194
MombetsuJapan 6,0283,746
MoriokaJapan 5,9003,666
MuroranJapan 5,8553,638
MurotomisakiJapan 5,3743,339
MutsuJapan 5,8853,657
Ma’AnJordan 4,1122,556
MafraqJordan 4,0492,516
MombasaKenya 5,3873,348
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,1601,342
MaseruLesotho 8,2705,139
MonroviaLiberia 9,5325,923
MisratahLibya 6,0223,742
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8633,643
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2223,867
MananjaryMadagascar 6,2543,886
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4053,980
MakhangaMalawi 6,7074,168
MangochiMalawi 6,5344,061
MwmosaMalawi 6,6404,126
MzimbaMalawi 6,4654,017
MzuzuMalawi 6,4003,977
MalaccaMalaysia 3,7832,351
MersingMalaysia 3,8852,414
MiriMalaysia 4,5792,845
MaleMaldives 2,5991,615
MenakaMali 7,8344,868
MoptiMali 8,5145,291
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9786,201
MazatlanMexico 14,3938,944
MeridaMexico 14,5039,012
Mexico CityMexico 14,8289,215
MonterreyMexico 14,1388,785
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8039,199
MaantyMongolia 3,4002,113
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2352,010
MatadMongolia 3,9482,453
MurenMongolia 3,1311,946
MarrakechMorocco 8,1245,049
MeknesMorocco 7,8154,856
MideltMorocco 7,7924,842
MaputoMozambique 7,6504,754
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1793,840
MandalayMyanmar 1,9141,189
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,9381,204
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6971,676
MindatMyanmar 1,7351,078
MonywaMyanmar 1,8161,128
MyeikMyanmar 2,6971,676
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,9401,205
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4854,030
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3897,699
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3957,702
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4047,708
ManaguaNicaragua 15,3279,525
MasatepeNicaragua 15,3469,536
MagariaNiger 7,3064,540
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9904,344
MaradiNiger 7,4644,638
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9454,316
MakurdiNigeria 7,5924,718
MinnaNigeria 7,6984,784
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,6422,884
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1033,792
MajisOman 2,1591,342
MasirahOman 2,0731,288
Muscat  Oman 2,0201,255
MultanPakistan 727452
MurreePakistan 872542
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,1085,039
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,8149,827
MoyobambaPeru 16,47810,239
MactanPhilippines 5,1523,202
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,6512,890
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7384,808
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3004,536
MagadanRussia 6,4694,020
MahackalaRussia 3,2612,027
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2553,266
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2563,266
MarkovoRussia 7,4074,603
MinusinskRussia 3,1581,963
MogocaRussia 4,4982,795
MoscowRussia 4,5252,812
MurmanskRussia 5,4823,407
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8322,381
MatamSenegal 9,3455,807
MogadishuSomalia 4,4632,773
MadridSpain 7,4184,610
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4304,617
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7974,223
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6234,737
MelillaSpain 7,5424,687
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2754,521
MalakalSudan 5,2353,253
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7814,835
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4544,011
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,2141,376
Mae SariangThailand 2,2691,410
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,4091,497
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,9881,857
MalatyaTurkey 3,9042,426
MersinTurkey 4,1932,606
MuglaTurkey 4,7502,952
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9944,346
ManstonUk 6,7864,217
MeloUruguay 15,4059,573
MercedesUruguay 15,7749,802
MontevideoUruguay 15,6099,700
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0828,129
Madison, FlUsa 13,2418,228
Madison, InUsa 12,4507,736
Madison, NeUsa 12,3077,648
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0927,514
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6407,854
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,9597,431
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7377,915
Marengo, IlUsa 12,2107,587
Marion, InUsa 12,2597,618
Marion, NcUsa 12,6867,883
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,6937,266
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3278,282
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2487,611
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9405,555
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,2997,643
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4947,764
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6257,845
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8237,968
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7147,901
Medford, WiUsa 11,8897,388
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9857,448
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9848,068
Mena, ArUsa 13,0528,111
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2538,235
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4468,355
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5857,821
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,6938,509
Midland, TxUsa 13,4428,353
Milan, MnUsa 11,9687,437
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9487,425
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8227,346
Milford, DeUsa 12,1437,546
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0318,098
Millen, GaUsa 13,0198,090
Millport, OhUsa 12,1337,540
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6767,256
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,0877,511
Minden, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9547,429
Minonk, IlUsa 12,3297,662
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6887,263
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,4208,339
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3517,675
Monroe, NcUsa 12,7467,920
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9687,437
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2018,203
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7427,918
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,0427,483
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6217,843
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6867,883
Moro, OrUsa 11,7627,309
Morris, MnUsa 11,8577,368
Morrison, IlUsa 12,2477,610
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5517,799
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9757,442
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3647,683
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,9157,404
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,4827,135
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6447,857
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8217,967
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,0317,476
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9858,069
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3708,930
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,7029,136
MaracayVenezuela 14,4488,978
MaturinVenezuela 14,1578,797
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7149,143
MeridaVenezuela 14,8379,220
MagoyeZambia 7,2544,508
MansaZambia 6,7984,224
MbalaZambia 6,4293,995
MfuweZambia 6,7044,166
MisamfuZambia 6,5264,055
MonguZambia 7,5684,703
MpikaZambia 6,6424,128
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6824,152
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1694,455
MumbwaZambia 7,2204,487
MwinilungaZambia 7,2194,486
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3064,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -