India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9524,320
LuandaAngola 8,0394,996
LuenaAngola 7,6154,732
La PlataArgentina 15,7649,796
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,30910,135
La RiojaArgentina 16,57710,301
LaboulayeArgentina 16,26510,107
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,42210,205
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8869,872
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,4296,480
LavertonAustralia 10,0246,229
LearmonthAustralia 6,7244,178
LongreachAustralia 9,0665,634
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,0665,634
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7806,699
Low HeadAustralia 10,3696,443
LinzAustria 5,8943,663
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8254,241
LerwickUk 6,8264,242
La PazBolivia 16,34710,158
LavrasBrazil 14,2478,853
LencoisBrazil 13,5358,411
LinharesBrazil 13,6948,510
LondrinaBrazil 14,9269,275
LomBulgaria 5,1893,224
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8576,746
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4867,138
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3375,802
Langara, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0816,886
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4017,085
London, OnCanada 11,9247,410
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1125,662
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6716,631
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9395,555
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,00310,566
LanzhouChina 2,6321,636
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,310814
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1629,422
LimonCosta Rica 15,4089,575
LarnacaCyprus 4,2832,662
LimassolCyprus 4,3372,695
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9534,321
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9734,333
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3033,917
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8268,592
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8448,603
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8648,615
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8088,580
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,14610,033
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,48610,245
LuxorEgypt 4,4922,792
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,2619,484
Laucala BayFiji 11,9167,405
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2673,273
Le MansFrance 6,9294,306
LilleFrance 6,6754,148
LyonFrance 6,6164,111
LambarnGabon 7,8624,886
LastourvilleGabon 7,6284,740
LibrevilleGabon 7,8794,896
LeipzigGermany 6,0203,741
LindenbergGermany 5,9033,668
LamiaGreece 5,2623,270
LarissaGreece 5,2593,268
LemnosGreece 5,0323,127
LimnosGreece 5,0183,118
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5078,393
LabeGuinea 9,4685,884
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7747,316
La CeibaHonduras 14,9749,305
La MesaHonduras 15,0409,346
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 778483
LudhianaIndia 459285
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,1713,835
LatinaItaly 6,0433,755
LatronicoItaly 5,8013,605
LecceItaly 5,6193,492
LodwarKenya 5,2363,253
Luang PrabangLaos 2,5821,604
LiepajaLatvia 5,5153,427
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4213,369
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4664,018
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,3973,353
LabuanMalaysia 4,6272,875
LuqaMalta 5,9983,727
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6048,454
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2398,848
LashioMyanmar 2,0391,267
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5087,772
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4987,767
LagosNigeria 8,1635,072
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3493,946
LillehammerNorway 6,1903,847
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 605376
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5579,667
LimaPeru 16,92510,518
LegaspiPhilippines 4,9873,099
LisbonPortugal 7,9344,931
LeninbadRussia 1,6401,019
LevsiRussia 3,7312,319
LungiSierra Leone 9,6926,023
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8763,652
LanzaroteSpain 8,7325,426
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2604,511
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3113,922
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3043,917
LatakiaSyria 4,0882,540
LampangThailand 2,4091,497
LoeiThailand 2,6601,653
Lop BuriThailand 2,7121,685
LomeTogo 8,3895,213
LeemingUk 6,9284,305
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8254,241
London, EnglandUk 6,8974,286
London-GatwickUk 6,8944,284
LynehamUk 7,0114,356
L’VovUkraine 5,1953,228
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7022,922
LozovajaUkraine 4,3012,673
LubnyUkraine 4,5662,837
LuckUkraine 5,1023,171
LuganskUkraine 4,0872,539
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,0417,483
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3517,675
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5488,419
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5778,437
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3468,293
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,5767,193
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2687,624
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7227,905
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5288,406
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1457,547
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2037,583
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5377,169
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3917,700
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9278,654
Larned, KsUsa 12,7627,931
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7687,934
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8477,983
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2147,590
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6227,844
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5957,205
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1897,574
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7097,897
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6117,837
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,7297,289
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6437,856
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6867,883
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9268,032
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4507,737
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6977,269
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4587,120
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6117,837
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4217,718
Libby, MtUsa 11,5057,149
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2487,611
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8707,376
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0578,114
Llano, TxUsa 13,5408,414
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0238,092
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9958,075
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0048,081
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1068,144
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,5557,802
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5547,801
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1868,194
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3987,705
Lowville, NyUsa 11,6777,256
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2538,235
Luling, TxUsa 13,6778,499
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2357,603
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4597,742
LivingstoneZambia 7,5294,679
LundaziZambia 6,5284,057
LusakaZambia 7,1414,438
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1354,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -