India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,175730
KandaharAfghanistan 1,275792
KhostAfghanistan 1,036644
KunduzAfghanistan 1,361846
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0159,331
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9224,923
KlagenfurtAustria 5,8883,659
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2582,024
KandiBenin 7,9824,960
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,2827,011
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,2837,011
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4257,100
Kingston, OnCanada 11,6687,251
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8295,486
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3975,840
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0346,235
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,4377,107
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,372853
KashiChina 1,381858
KunmingChina 2,4691,534
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5704,704
KhargaEgypt 4,7092,926
KosseirEgypt 4,3302,690
KajaaniFinland 5,4353,377
KuopioFinland 5,3723,338
KuusamoFinland 5,4543,389
KarlsruheGermany 6,3153,924
KasselGermany 6,2253,869
KonstanzGermany 6,2683,895
KumasiGhana 8,6445,371
KalamataGreece 5,3133,301
KerkiraGreece 5,4733,401
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2323,251
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7105,412
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5354,683
KankanGuinea 9,2225,731
KindiaGuinea 9,5875,958
KissidougouGuinea 9,3475,808
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0847,509
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6772,285
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6772,285
KeszthelyHungary 5,6663,521
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6084,728
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,159720
KotaIndia 313194
KozhikodeIndia 1,7851,110
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4273,994
KermanIran 2,0801,292
KermanshahIran 3,0441,892
Khoram AbadIran 2,9291,820
KilkennyIreland 7,3394,561
KingstonJamaica 14,3128,894
KagoshimaJapan 5,0653,147
KanazawaJapan 5,5473,447
KaruizawaJapan 5,7203,555
KatsuuraJapan 5,8983,665
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7533,575
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9623,705
KobeJapan 5,4463,384
KochiJapan 5,3113,301
KofuJapan 5,7313,562
KumagayaJapan 5,7973,602
KumamotoJapan 5,0603,145
KumejimaJapan 4,8122,990
KureJapan 5,2103,238
KushiroJapan 6,1253,806
KutchanJapan 5,8323,624
KyotoJapan 5,4883,411
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4291,509
KitaleKenya 5,4283,373
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9481,832
KufraLibya 5,4513,387
KaunasLithuania 5,3053,297
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4953,414
KybartaiLithuania 5,3653,334
KarongaMalawi 6,2983,914
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,4672,155
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6592,895
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,6612,275
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,5952,234
KuantanMalaysia 3,7302,318
KuchingMalaysia 4,4722,779
KayesMali 9,2305,735
KeniebaMali 9,2885,772
KidalMali 7,8064,851
KitaMali 9,1065,659
KoutiaMali 8,7495,437
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5365,926
KisinevMoldova 4,7802,970
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1762,595
KhatgalMongolia 3,1941,985
KhovdMongolia 2,5981,615
KhujirtMongolia 3,0791,913
KhutagMongolia 3,2472,018
KenitraMorocco 7,8914,904
KalewaMyanmar 1,6941,053
KathaMyanmar 1,8621,157
KawthaungMyanmar 2,8811,790
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,8021,120
KengtungMyanmar 2,2801,417
KhamtiMyanmar 1,7601,094
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7575,442
KathmanduNepal 726451
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6836,639
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4427,731
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5137,776
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4897,761
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5417,793
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5707,811
KanoNigeria 7,3864,590
KangnungNorth Korea 4,8543,016
KarasjokNorway 5,7683,584
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4874,031
KristiansandNorway 6,3123,923
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3513,947
KhasabOman 2,1651,345
KarachiPakistan 1,135705
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,117694
KhanpurPakistan 741460
KhuzdarPakistan 1,126700
KororPalau 6,3283,933
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4733,401
KlodzkoPoland 5,7223,556
KoszalinPoland 5,7833,593
KrakowPoland 5,4933,414
KalakanRussia 4,3942,730
KaliningradRussia 5,5083,423
KamenskoeRussia 7,2594,511
KandalaksaRussia 5,3983,355
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1443,197
KazanRussia 3,9252,439
KemRussia 5,1793,218
KerchRussia 4,1832,599
KhabarovskRussia 5,3963,353
KirenskRussia 4,1312,567
KirovRussia 4,1312,567
KljuciRussia 7,0924,407
KolpasevRussia 3,4852,166
KorfRussia 7,2994,536
KostromaRussia 4,4672,776
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2883,908
KotlasRussia 4,4502,765
KrasnodarRussia 3,9662,464
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1461,955
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6512,269
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4192,125
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0133,737
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6832,288
KurganRussia 3,3072,055
KurskRussia 4,4222,748
KyraRussia 3,8122,369
KigaliRwanda 6,0623,767
KoldaSenegal 9,6485,996
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4825,892
KosiceSlovakia 5,3743,340
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4195,232
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8803,033
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2041,370
KadugliSudan 5,3483,323
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8012,984
KassalaSudan 4,4822,785
KhartoumSudan 4,8543,016
KostiSudan 4,9543,078
KalmarSweden 5,7983,603
KaresuandoSweden 5,8313,623
KarlstadSweden 6,0153,738
KristianstadSweden 5,9283,684
KamishliSyria 3,6122,245
KanchanaburiThailand 2,6661,657
Khlong YaiThailand 3,1051,930
Khon KaenThailand 2,8121,747
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,8331,760
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,8321,760
KairouanTunisia 6,3903,971
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9952,483
KarsTurkey 3,5242,190
KastamonuTurkey 4,3072,677
KayseriTurkey 4,1322,568
KonyaTurkey 4,3822,723
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4011,492
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,7401,081
KinlossUk 6,9964,347
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3532,705
KievUkraine 4,7462,949
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2472,639
KirovogradUkraine 4,5792,845
KlepininoUkraine 4,3572,708
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4552,769
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1693,212
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4932,792
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1117,526
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5347,168
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5887,823
Keene, NhUsa 11,6337,229
Kenton, OhUsa 12,2127,589
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8798,003
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,8698,619
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4327,726
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2245,732
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9798,065
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6587,866
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0367,479
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7627,931
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4705,885
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4065,224
KabompoZambia 7,3654,577
KabweZambia 7,0714,394
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0644,390
KafirondaZambia 6,9664,329
KaomaZambia 7,3984,597
KasamaZambia 6,5444,066
KasempaZambia 7,2214,488
KawambwaZambia 6,6864,155
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -