Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6444,129
In SalahAlgeria 7,3404,561
InnsbruckAustria 6,1103,797
IbiriteBrazil 14,1108,768
IguatuBrazil 13,0298,096
IlheusBrazil 13,4068,331
ImperatrizBrazil 13,7848,566
IndaialBrazil 14,8319,216
IpameriBrazil 14,4288,966
IraiBrazil 15,2269,462
IreceBrazil 13,5248,404
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4418,352
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,6779,120
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5209,023
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,9088,642
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9408,663
ItapevaBrazil 14,7179,145
ItirucuBrazil 13,4308,345
ItuacuBrazil 13,5848,441
IvinhemaBrazil 15,1639,423
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8555,503
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2396,363
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0885,648
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2345,116
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,70910,383
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,28011,981
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8279,835
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8018,576
IzobambaEcuador 16,12510,020
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4442,762
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,2649,485
IoanninaGreece 5,3963,353
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5435,309
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5324,681
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 544338
IranshahrIran 1,7131,065
IstranaItaly 6,0643,768
IidaJapan 5,6683,522
IizukaJapan 5,0483,137
IrakoJapan 5,6173,491
IriomotejimaJapan 4,5642,836
IrozakiJapan 5,7773,590
IshigakijimaJapan 4,6062,862
IshinomakiJapan 5,9293,684
IwamizawaJapan 5,9133,674
IzuharaJapan 4,9143,053
IrbidJordan 4,0852,539
IfraneMorocco 7,7984,846
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1757,566
IlorinNigeria 7,9464,938
InchonNorth Korea 4,6542,892
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4774,025
IslamabadPakistan 859534
IquitosPeru 16,0139,950
IloiloPhilippines 4,9933,103
IasiRomania 4,8833,035
IcaRussia 6,7814,214
IlirnejRussia 7,2364,496
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5363,440
IrkutskRussia 3,5432,202
Ivdel’Russia 3,9562,458
IbizaSpain 7,0594,386
IspartaTurkey 4,5572,832
IstanbulTurkey 4,6952,918
IzmirTurkey 4,8533,016
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1503,200
IzmailUkraine 4,7622,959
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Independence, KsUsa 12,8537,987
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6057,211
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4007,706
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3917,700
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5517,178
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4178,338
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2157,590
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,7587,307
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8467,362
IsokaZambia 6,4133,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -