Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,7011,057
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8534,259
HuamboAngola 8,0515,003
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3544,570
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,5286,542
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,5206,537
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8985,530
Horta, FaialAzores 9,4675,883
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7196,039
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1296,916
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1066,901
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8767,380
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2086,343
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0757,504
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1496,307
Hope, BcCanada 11,2877,014
HaikouChina 3,3682,093
HailarChina 4,3102,679
HamiChina 2,2321,387
HetanChina 1,123698
HavanaCuba 14,0568,734
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8108,582
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7908,569
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9578,673
HelwanEgypt 4,5402,821
HurguadaEgypt 4,3612,710
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0974,410
HelsinkiFinland 5,4163,366
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4033,358
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9049,883
HamburgGermany 6,1823,842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1833,842
HannoverGermany 6,2053,856
HelgolandGermany 6,3203,927
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1323,810
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0463,136
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8015,469
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2787,630
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9327,415
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4574,634
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,081672
HaifaIsrael 4,1632,587
HaboroJapan 5,8973,664
HachijojimaJapan 5,8903,660
HachinoheJapan 5,9193,678
HagiJapan 5,1043,172
HakodateJapan 5,8413,630
HamadaJapan 5,1583,205
HamamatsuJapan 5,6713,524
HikoneJapan 5,5303,437
HimejiJapan 5,3953,352
HiradoJapan 4,9463,073
HirooJapan 6,0473,757
HiroshimaJapan 5,2013,232
HitaJapan 5,0743,153
HitoyoshiJapan 5,0743,153
HunLibya 6,0193,740
HomboriMali 8,2405,120
HomalinMyanmar 1,7051,060
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,3281,447
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3797,692
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3277,660
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,573
HororataNew Zealand 12,3467,672
HyderabadPakistan 979608
HuanucoPeru 16,70010,377
HelPoland 5,6173,490
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4013,356
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8242,377
HatangaRussia 5,2023,232
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6122,866
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2096,344
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5732,220
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5953,477
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6996,027
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5732,842
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7972,981
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3641,469
HalaibSudan 4,1982,609
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5672,838
HudeibaSudan 4,6342,880
HaparandaSweden 5,6553,514
HarnosandSweden 5,8333,625
HamaSyria 3,9982,484
HassakahSyria 3,6472,266
Hua HinThailand 2,8001,740
HakkariTurkey 3,3972,111
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8554,260
HersonUkraine 4,5042,799
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9733,090
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6988,512
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5347,167
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6447,857
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0867,510
Hart, MiUsa 11,9367,417
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7647,310
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2407,606
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1218,153
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2127,589
Hays, KsUsa 12,6517,862
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3857,696
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5357,790
Helena, MtUsa 11,7517,302
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8377,356
Henderson, NcUsa 12,5557,802
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7917,948
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7507,923
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0088,083
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2228,216
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9857,448
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,0427,483
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,5357,790
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,1297,537
Holly, CoUsa 12,7697,935
Homer, AkUsa 9,3565,814
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3517,675
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7367,914
Horton, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2127,589
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4167,715
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8697,376
Houma, LaUsa 13,5918,446
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6238,466
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4537,738
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9588,052
Huron, SdUsa 12,0507,488
HanoiVietnam 2,9001,802
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5022,176
HarareZimbabwe 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -