Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,107688
GhazniAfghanistan 1,162722
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0434,376
General PicoArgentina 16,29210,124
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,8239,833
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6496,618
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3846,453
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3494,566
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,9194,921
GrazAustria 5,8023,605
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2612,027
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1491,957
GomelBelarus 4,7802,971
GrodnoBelarus 5,2613,269
GaranhunsBrazil 12,8808,004
GoianiaBrazil 14,4939,006
GoiasBrazil 14,5499,041
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8578,611
GrajauBrazil 13,6978,511
GuairaBrazil 15,2479,475
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,8918,011
GuaratingaBrazil 13,5368,412
GarouaCameroon 7,0344,371
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3346,422
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7026,651
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2937,018
Golden, BcCanada 11,1676,939
Goose, NfCanada 10,2096,344
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6607,246
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7176,660
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1576,933
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8056,714
GanzhouChina 3,6682,279
GuangzhouChina 3,5822,226
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7928,571
GuayaquilEcuador 16,37310,175
GonderEthiopia 4,5222,810
GourdonFrance 6,9104,294
GrenobleFrance 6,5654,079
GeisenheimGermany 6,3383,939
GorlitzGermany 5,8423,630
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7154,794
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2079,450
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9768,685
GoaIndia 1,370852
GuwahatiIndia 1,351840
GelaItaly 5,9983,728
GenoaItaly 6,3343,936
GhediItaly 6,2083,858
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,7163,552
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9523,699
GrossetoItaly 6,1793,840
GrottaglieItaly 5,6793,529
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,3383,939
GuidoniaItaly 6,0523,761
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1035,657
GifuJapan 5,5753,465
GaoMali 8,0384,995
GuamMariana Islands 7,0504,381
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6929,130
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6599,109
GuaymasMexico 13,8178,586
GaluutMongolia 2,9081,807
GemertNetherlands 6,4844,029
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2567,616
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4547,739
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5737,813
GayaNiger 7,8964,906
GardermoenNorway 6,1493,821
GeiloNorway 6,3093,920
GdanskPoland 5,6273,497
GalatiRomania 4,8262,999
Gor’KijRussia 4,2202,622
GorznyjRussia 3,4062,116
GridinoRussia 5,2323,251
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9462,452
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9998,699
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8664,267
GijonSpain 7,4854,651
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6453,508
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6462,887
GoteborgSweden 6,0733,774
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0813,779
GothenburgSweden 6,0733,774
GunnarnSweden 5,9093,672
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5174,050
GabesTunisia 6,4343,998
GafsaTunisia 6,5354,061
GiresunTurkey 3,9192,435
GoztepeTurkey 4,6892,914
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4051,495
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4631,531
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0794,399
GajvoronUkraine 4,7442,948
GeniceskUkraine 4,3242,687
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1648,180
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7605,444
Galva, IlUsa 12,3187,655
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6908,507
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6217,221
Glenville, WvUsa 12,3447,671
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,7127,278
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2787,630
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6187,841
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6177,840
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6427,235
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5718,433
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4327,725
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6137,838
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0467,486
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0267,473
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9018,017
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6617,246
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,9237,409
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3667,684
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1648,180
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6117,837
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6877,884
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2258,218
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3437,670
Greenville, PaUsa 12,1047,522
Greenville, TxUsa 13,2818,253
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8087,959
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,8808,004
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,4887,760
Groton, CtUsa 11,8307,351
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3565,814
GuanareVenezuela 14,7009,135
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9279,276
GuiriaVenezuela 14,0248,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -