India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,312815
FarahAfghanistan 1,6331,015
FormosaArgentina 15,6919,751
ForrestAustralia 8,3575,193
FrancistownBotswana 7,6484,753
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,2237,596
FloraniaBrazil 12,7727,937
FlorestaBrazil 13,0698,121
FlorianoBrazil 13,4138,335
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,7859,188
FormosaBrazil 14,2558,858
FortalezaBrazil 12,8257,970
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,3199,520
FrancaBrazil 14,4628,987
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9046,776
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4226,476
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6546,621
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2646,378
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3037,024
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9776,200
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2776,386
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5726,570
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4136,471
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1406,922
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1416,923
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4915,898
FayaChad 6,0773,776
FamagustaCyprus 4,2542,643
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2853,905
FarafraEgypt 4,9193,056
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5914,717
FichtelbergGermany 5,9813,717
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2883,907
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,3393,318
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0625,631
FaranahGuinea 9,3815,830
FalconaraItaly 5,9833,718
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,1543,824
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8253,620
FonniItaly 6,3703,959
FrontoneItaly 6,0353,750
FrosinoneItaly 6,0093,734
FukauraJapan 5,7853,595
FukueJapan 4,8883,037
FukuiJapan 5,5173,429
FukuokaJapan 5,0193,119
FukushimaJapan 5,8683,646
FukuyamaJapan 5,2713,276
FushikiJapan 5,5823,468
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7721,101
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3483,945
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6934,159
FunchalMadeira 8,8435,495
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,6088,456
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7654,825
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3323,935
FaroPortugal 7,9034,911
FerganaRussia 1,579981
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6926,023
FalunSweden 5,9073,671
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7764,211
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2522,642
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0505,624
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3667,684
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0607,494
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7637,310
Farmington, MeUsa 11,3617,060
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9397,419
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6627,869
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9827,445
Fayette, IaUsa 12,1477,548
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9428,042
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,6937,888
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3138,273
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2258,218
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5837,819
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1997,580
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0068,082
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9977,455
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,0077,461
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4757,752
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1707,563
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5167,778
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,6468,480
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7337,912
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0208,091
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2417,606
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3168,275
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6807,258
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5567,803
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5718,433
Franklin, PaUsa 12,1047,522
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3167,653
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6687,872
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8707,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -