Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7894,219
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0214,363
DavisAntarctica 10,6466,616
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6774,771
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2014,475
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,8152,992
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9616,190
DhakaBangladesh 1,312816
D’UccleBelgium 6,5854,092
DiamantinaBrazil 13,9988,698
DiamantinoBrazil 15,1049,386
DouradosBrazil 15,2489,475
DoualaCameroon 7,6614,761
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3636,440
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3107,028
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4436,489
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0675,635
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0656,876
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4057,087
DuianChina 2,1461,334
DubrovnikCroatia 5,6063,484
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0312,505
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8778,623
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9818,688
DabaaEgypt 4,7982,981
DakhlaEgypt 4,8613,021
DijonFrance 6,5804,089
DresdenGermany 5,9253,682
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2414,500
DebrecenHungary 5,3393,318
DalatangiIceland 7,3574,572
DaltonganjIndia 697433
DarbhangaIndia 789491
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,6671,036
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,6771,042
DumkaIndia 978608
DwarkaIndia 1,049652
DezfulIran 2,9071,806
DublinIreland 7,2504,505
DecimomannuItaly 6,4093,983
DobbiacoItaly 6,0483,758
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9545,564
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1092,554
DagorettiKenya 5,4313,375
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1623,208
DedzaMalawi 6,6014,102
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9871,856
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9682,466
DaweiMyanmar 2,5471,583
De BiltNetherlands 6,5134,047
De KooyNetherlands 6,5324,059
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5344,060
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5627,806
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3547,677
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2947,640
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3153,925
DalbandinPakistan 1,351840
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 861535
DirPakistan 1,069664
DroshPakistan 1,106687
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,5212,810
DohaQatar 2,6441,643
DorohoiRomania 4,9893,100
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1563,204
DudinkaRussia 4,7262,937
DzardzanRussia 5,5013,419
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7641,718
DakarSenegal 9,7976,088
DaruSierra Leone 9,4945,899
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0885,026
DamazinSudan 4,8553,017
DongolaSudan 4,9133,053
DamascusSyria 4,0202,498
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0202,498
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6902,293
DusanbeTajikistan 1,536955
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6373,503
DjerbaTunisia 6,3803,964
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7132,307
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0484,380
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1184,423
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3852,725
DonetskUkraine 4,1702,591
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2721,412
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8988,015
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3847,696
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3208,277
Danville, IlUsa 12,4087,710
Darlington, ScUsa 12,7807,942
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5397,171
David City, NeUsa 12,3917,700
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3367,665
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6867,262
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3298,283
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7717,936
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4277,722
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7278,530
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2937,639
Delphine, InUsa 12,2807,631
Denton, MdUsa 12,1797,568
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5667,809
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,3287,661
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5697,811
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7667,311
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0657,497
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8197,966
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9137,403
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2267,598
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7927,949
Dover, DeUsa 12,1797,568
Dover, TnUsa 12,8407,979
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4238,341
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,1947,577
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7287,288
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6447,857
Durham, NhUsa 11,5957,205
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1895,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -