Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,413878
ChlefAlgeria 7,1414,438
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6814,152
CeresArgentina 16,11310,013
ChamicalArgentina 16,53310,274
ChepesArgentina 16,56810,295
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,34710,158
ConcordiaArgentina 15,7549,789
CórdobaArgentina 16,34110,155
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,33810,153
CorrientesArgentina 15,7699,799
CairnsAustralia 8,7875,461
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1966,336
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9354,310
CedunaAustralia 8,8415,494
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4175,852
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5715,326
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7006,028
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,3815,208
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2166,349
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5005,282
ChittagongBangladesh 1,492927
CharnocksBarbados 13,6118,458
CotonouBenin 8,2685,138
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8518,607
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0178,710
CabroboBrazil 13,1408,165
CaceresBrazil 15,2999,507
CaetiteBrazil 13,7248,528
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,7357,914
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,1689,426
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0619,359
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3568,921
Campos SalesBrazil 13,1678,182
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4328,347
CaparaoBrazil 13,9148,646
CapinopolisBrazil 14,6049,075
CaratingaBrazil 13,9158,647
CaravelasBrazil 13,5488,419
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8588,611
CarolinaBrazil 13,8778,623
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8519,228
CataguasesBrazil 14,0278,716
CatalaoBrazil 14,4258,964
CatanduvaBrazil 14,6349,094
CaxiasBrazil 13,3468,293
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,0739,366
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,6107,836
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,0878,754
ChapecoBrazil 15,1659,424
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0059,324
CipoBrazil 13,1838,192
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1028,763
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0128,707
CordeiroBrazil 14,0178,710
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9118,644
CorumbaBrazil 15,4049,572
CoximBrazil 15,1119,390
CrateusBrazil 13,1018,141
CuiabaBrazil 15,1239,398
CuritibaBrazil 14,7979,195
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2316,979
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3075,783
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9985,591
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7756,074
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0415,618
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0386,238
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3727,066
Chapais, QcCanada 11,0486,866
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9336,794
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9646,813
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9596,810
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0936,893
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9916,830
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9046,154
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7436,676
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3266,417
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4366,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1515,686
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8395,493
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9086,779
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3497,053
Comox, BcCanada 11,1706,941
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6886,020
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7276,045
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1566,932
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3697,065
ChicoChile 16,60010,316
ChillanChile 17,01610,574
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,10110,627
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,89410,498
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,74910,408
Curico-General FreireChile 16,97510,549
ChangchunChina 4,5912,853
ChangduChina 1,9071,185
ChangshaChina 3,4162,123
ChengduChina 2,5521,586
ChongqingChina 2,7961,738
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9869,312
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8653,645
CamagueyCuba 14,0278,716
CasablancaCuba 14,0358,721
ChebCzech Republic 6,0213,742
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0263,744
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7688,556
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8848,628
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8308,594
CanarEcuador 16,34110,155
CairoEgypt 4,5302,815
CaenFrance 6,9514,319
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8394,250
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,6128,459
CocobeachGabon 7,8324,867
CologneGermany 6,4003,977
ChiosGreece 4,9423,071
CorfuGreece 5,4733,401
ConakryGuinea 9,6856,018
CatacamasHonduras 15,0289,338
CholutecaHonduras 15,2389,469
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,591989
CherrapunjiIndia 1,383859
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,383859
ChahbaharIran 1,7481,087
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4174,609
ClonesIreland 7,2914,531
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3714,580
CorkIreland 7,4374,621
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4384,622
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4033,979
CameriItaly 6,3323,935
CampobassoItaly 5,8983,665
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3353,936
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3673,957
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4444,004
Cape MeleItaly 6,3933,973
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8643,644
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9193,678
CerviaItaly 6,0633,767
CiampinoItaly 6,0663,770
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1893,846
Cisa PassItaly 6,2473,882
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1253,806
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0553,763
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9263,682
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7223,556
ChibaJapan 5,8713,648
ChichibuJapan 5,7733,587
ChichijimaJapan 6,2733,898
ChoshiJapan 5,9363,688
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0612,524
ChilekaMalawi 6,6544,135
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6244,116
ChitipaMalawi 6,3303,934
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7958,572
ComitanMexico 15,0729,366
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,0324,991
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9112,430
ChoirMongolia 3,4022,114
CasablancaMorocco 8,0134,979
ChindeMozambique 6,7784,212
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,1531,338
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0677,498
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3157,653
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3157,653
CondegaNicaragua 15,2059,449
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,5351,575
ChejuNorth Korea 4,6652,899
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7522,953
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,7802,970
ChhorPakistan 842523
ChitralPakistan 1,130702
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,3209,520
ConcepcionParaguay 15,5409,657
CajamarcaPeru 16,68210,367
ChachapoyasPeru 16,56110,291
ChiclayoPeru 16,75910,414
ChimbotePeru 16,84010,464
CuzcoPeru 16,55010,284
CzestochowaPoland 5,5503,449
CoimbraPortugal 7,8184,858
CalafatRomania 5,2153,240
CeahlauRomania 5,0073,112
ClujRomania 5,1843,221
ConstantaRomania 4,7622,959
CraiovaRomania 5,1423,195
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7803,592
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6062,862
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3353,937
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6784,771
Cape UelenRussia 8,1855,086
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6783,528
CaraRussia 4,5722,841
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0382,509
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9644,328
ChitaRussia 4,0282,503
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0402,511
CokurdahRussia 6,4313,996
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9313,064
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2415,742
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6932,916
CaceresSpain 7,6784,771
CadizSpain 7,7814,835
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4964,658
CordobaSpain 7,6124,730
ColomboSri Lanka 2,2621,406
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,7781,726
ChanthaburiThailand 2,9831,853
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3331,450
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3621,468
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8361,762
ChumphonThailand 2,8881,794
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9193,057
CorumTurkey 4,1992,609
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8831,170
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6091,000
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1084,417
CernovcyUkraine 5,0313,126
ChernigovUkraine 4,7312,940
CarrascoUruguay 15,5929,689
ColoniaUruguay 15,7519,788
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6158,460
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7567,927
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1797,568
Camden, ScUsa 12,8647,994
Canton, NyUsa 11,5387,170
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1967,579
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5397,792
Caribou, MeUsa 11,1056,901
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5217,781
Casper, WyUsa 12,2097,587
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5027,147
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1417,544
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5907,824
Charles City, IaUsa 12,1597,556
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9478,045
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9468,044
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4267,722
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7357,914
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3527,676
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9697,438
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8788,002
Chazy, NyUsa 11,4707,128
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,5517,178
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,7547,926
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6587,866
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4137,714
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,2107,587
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,1917,576
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2647,621
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1617,557
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3187,654
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4367,728
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4227,719
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3347,664
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4017,706
Clark, SdUsa 11,9807,445
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1168,151
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7117,898
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9408,041
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1137,527
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2267,598
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1975,715
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,1297,537
College Park, MdUsa 12,2147,590
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6737,875
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6087,835
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8737,999
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4437,732
Columbus, InUsa 12,4737,751
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8437,981
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2907,637
Conception, MoUsa 12,5127,775
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5837,819
Conway, ArUsa 13,0248,093
Conway, ScUsa 12,7967,951
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,7407,295
Corning, ArUsa 12,8988,015
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,5707,190
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8878,629
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4008,327
Cortland, NyUsa 11,8227,346
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7517,302
Covington, LaUsa 13,4248,342
Covington, TnUsa 12,8808,004
Crete, NeUsa 12,4187,717
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9057,398
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4051,494
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4051,494
CaracasVenezuela 14,3728,931
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3118,893
CoroVenezuela 14,4909,004
ChipataZambia 6,6734,147
ChomaZambia 7,3584,572
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1874,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -