India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,292803
BustAfghanistan 1,410876
BatnaAlgeria 6,7214,177
BecharAlgeria 7,6164,733
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8044,228
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6604,760
BiskraAlgeria 6,7984,225
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9174,299
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0289,338
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8519,228
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8599,234
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3808,936
ByrdAntarctica 14,0828,751
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,12010,017
BarilocheArgentina 16,80710,444
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,8179,829
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6195,977
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0516,246
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9194,299
BrestBelarus 5,2543,265
BrusselsBelgium 6,5854,092
Belize CityBelize 14,8319,216
BeninBenin 8,2685,138
BohiconBenin 8,2595,132
BermudaBermuda 12,3097,649
BageBrazil 15,3849,560
BambuiBrazil 14,3008,886
BarbacenaBrazil 14,1278,778
BarbalhaBrazil 13,0778,126
BarcelosBrazil 14,9369,281
BarraBrazil 13,6428,477
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5668,430
BarreirasBrazil 13,8738,621
BelémBrazil 13,6468,480
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,0958,759
BelterraBrazil 14,3248,901
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6398,476
Bom JesusBrazil 14,9899,314
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7688,556
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3258,902
BrevesBrazil 13,8508,607
BurgasBulgaria 4,8383,007
BurundiBurundi 6,2243,868
BatouriCameroon 7,1834,463
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,0716,879
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2877,014
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8326,110
Banff, AbCanada 11,2016,960
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4857,137
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1026,278
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3347,043
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2987,021
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5207,159
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4427,110
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3937,080
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0185,604
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8156,721
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3345,800
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7814,214
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,0623,767
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,63510,337
BeijingChina 3,7832,351
BarranquillaColombia 14,8689,239
Benito SalasColombia 15,6109,700
BogotáColombia 15,3809,557
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7113,549
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1413,816
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8154,235
BaniDominican Republic 13,9198,650
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9728,682
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8348,596
BahariyaEgypt 4,8032,984
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5772,844
BiarritzFrance 7,1684,455
BordeauxFrance 7,0684,392
BrestFrance 7,2514,506
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7749,180
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7739,180
BitamGabon 7,5904,717
BanjulGambia 9,7756,074
BerlinGermany 5,9603,704
BrockenGermany 6,1433,817
BokeGuinea 9,7336,048
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7596,065
BudapestHungary 5,5343,439
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,5203,430
BangaloreIndia 1,580982
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,307812
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,105687
BikanerIndia 476296
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2223,245
BabolsarIran 2,6091,622
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1401,330
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9051,805
Bandar LengehIran 2,3011,430
BirjandIran 1,9181,192
BushehrIran 2,6721,661
BaghdadIraq 3,3032,052
BasraIraq 2,9611,840
BelmulletIreland 7,4674,640
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3644,576
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,7273,559
BergamoItaly 6,2503,884
BolognaItaly 6,1383,814
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1183,802
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8173,615
BrindisiItaly 5,6313,499
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6955,403
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9365,553
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2101,374
BeirutLebanon 4,1142,557
BenghaziLibya 5,5453,446
BirzaiLithuania 5,2833,283
BitolaMacedonia 5,3433,320
BlantyreMalawi 6,6544,135
BvumbweMalawi 6,6654,142
BintuluMalaysia 4,5742,843
BamakoMali 8,9865,584
Bko-SMali 8,9845,583
BougounMali 8,9955,590
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7285,423
BaitagMongolia 2,4161,502
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8641,780
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4092,119
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,7622,338
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6572,272
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9001,802
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7322,319
BulganMongolia 3,2542,022
BhamawMyanmar 1,9451,209
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4937,764
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,2389,469
BilmaNiger 6,6654,142
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6304,741
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1993,852
BergenNorway 6,4674,019
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4664,018
BjornoyaNorway 6,2043,855
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1163,800
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1703,834
BadinPakistan 956594
BahawalnagarPakistan 560348
BalakotPakistan 919571
BarkhanPakistan 867539
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,3279,524
BascoPhilippines 4,5092,802
BialystokPoland 5,3083,298
BejaPortugal 7,8564,882
BragancaPortugal 7,6284,740
BistritaRomania 5,1173,180
BucharestRomania 4,9683,087
BajkitRussia 4,0712,530
BarabinskRussia 3,1341,948
BarnaulRussia 2,9551,837
BerezovoRussia 4,1942,606
BiserRussia 3,7902,355
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8793,032
BogdarinRussia 4,1802,597
BogucanyRussia 3,7852,352
BomnakRussia 5,0923,164
BorRussia 3,9302,442
BorzjaRussia 4,1452,576
BratskRussia 3,7482,329
BelgradeSerbia 5,4133,364
BoSierra Leone 9,5855,956
BontheSierra Leone 9,6786,014
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6753,527
BerberaSomalia 3,9212,437
BusanSouth Korea 4,8813,033
BadajozSpain 7,7394,809
BarcelonaSpain 6,9384,311
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3654,577
BabanusaSudan 5,5173,428
BaselSwitzerland 6,3903,971
BernSwitzerland 6,4043,979
BangkokThailand 2,7741,724
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7661,719
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,4191,503
BizerteTunisia 6,3813,965
BalikesirTurkey 4,7882,976
BursaTurkey 4,6922,916
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8821,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2584,510
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2184,485
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2184,486
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9714,332
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0154,359
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8964,285
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8277,971
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4628,365
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,1847,571
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2785,144
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2795,145
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0988,139
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5068,393
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4737,751
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6937,266
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8208,588
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2567,616
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4747,752
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8515,500
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5347,167
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7665,447
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1855,708
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9587,431
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8757,379
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,8527,365
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0748,124
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6387,853
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7937,328
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5097,773
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9398,041
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2987,021
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3018,266
Block Island, RiUsa 11,8937,390
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6728,496
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0177,467
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9978,077
Boonton, NjUsa 11,9307,413
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,6587,244
Bowler, WiUsa 11,8837,385
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6877,884
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5707,811
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6128,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,8577,368
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0238,092
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6507,861
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8137,341
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1497,549
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3158,274
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0928,757
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5997,829
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2248,218
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3207,656
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2077,585
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8657,373
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4708,370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5517,799
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3777,691
Burlington, VtUsa 11,5297,164
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9577,430
BajsunUzbekistan 1,589988
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2418,850
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5819,061
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4724,643
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4824,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -