Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5654,701
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9654,328
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9614,326
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5634,078
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,8119,825
AzulArgentina 15,9359,902
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3845,832
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0845,023
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,2485,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1355,055
AmberleyAustralia 10,0306,233
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2071,993
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9821,853
AimoresBrazil 13,7968,573
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2428,229
AltamiraBrazil 14,1018,763
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,8429,223
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2418,850
ApodiBrazil 12,8457,982
AracajuBrazil 13,0308,097
AracuaiBrazil 13,7908,569
AragarcasBrazil 14,7559,169
AraxaBrazil 14,3778,934
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,9138,024
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3047,025
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0655,633
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6394,747
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3067,026
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5107,152
AbecheChad 6,0863,782
AntofagastaChile 16,82810,457
AricaChile 16,63810,339
AltaiChina 2,4481,521
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,9599,917
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,8819,869
AraucaColombia 14,9379,282
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8218,588
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7828,564
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9278,654
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6542,892
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4332,755
AswanEgypt 4,5252,812
AsyutEgypt 4,6262,875
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2999,507
AsmaraEritrea 4,2442,637
AssabEritrea 3,9882,478
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5862,850
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3763,962
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6809,744
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2244,489
AccraGhana 8,5585,318
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9613,083
AthensGreece 5,1573,205
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1563,204
AasiaatGreenland 8,6345,365
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3545,191
AputiteqGreenland 8,0284,989
AkureyriIceland 7,5454,688
AkolaIndia 726451
AllahabadIndia 415258
AmritsarIndia 584363
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3763,962
AbadanIran 2,9161,812
ArakIran 2,8001,740
AlbengaItaly 6,3953,974
AlgheroItaly 6,4414,002
AmendolaItaly 5,8113,611
AnconaItaly 5,9713,710
ArezzoItaly 6,1063,795
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9485,560
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8835,520
AbashiriJapan 6,1053,794
AburatsuJapan 5,1453,197
AikawaJapan 5,6703,523
AjiroJapan 5,7913,599
AkitaJapan 5,8093,610
AkuneJapan 5,0253,122
AomoriJapan 5,8533,637
AsahikawaJapan 5,9553,701
AsosanJapan 5,0933,165
AmmanJordan 4,0762,533
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,7891,112
AinaziLatvia 5,3563,328
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6813,530
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5543,452
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0803,778
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3783,342
AtarMauritania 9,0875,647
AgalegaMauritius 4,7732,966
AcapulcoMexico 15,1269,399
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8031,742
AltaiMongolia 2,6701,659
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0381,888
AgadirMorocco 8,3125,165
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5134,047
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2127,589
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3557,678
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4527,738
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3447,670
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3357,665
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,3599,544
AgadezNiger 7,2214,487
AsuncionParaguay 15,6109,701
ArequipaPeru 16,66410,355
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,5532,829
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,20610,692
AradRomania 5,3513,325
AjanRussia 5,7023,543
AldanRussia 5,0343,128
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5732,221
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6992,299
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9153,676
AnadyrRussia 7,7284,802
ArkhangelskRussia 4,9253,060
ArmavirRussia 3,8172,372
AstrakhanRussia 3,3842,103
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6807,879
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7054,788
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3274,553
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2314,494
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4374,621
Abu HamedSudan 4,6192,870
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8323,003
AqiqSudan 4,1882,603
ArbaatSudan 4,2472,639
AromaSudan 4,4902,790
AtbaraSudan 4,6262,874
Abu KamalSyria 3,6152,246
AleppoSyria 3,9612,461
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9481,832
AtakpameTogo 8,3335,178
AdanaTurkey 4,1352,569
AfyonTurkey 4,5612,834
AnkaraTurkey 4,3672,713
AntalyaTurkey 4,5402,821
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2081,372
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9234,302
AberporthUk 7,1704,456
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1294,430
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3382,696
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,4012,735
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3571,465
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3751,476
ArtigasUruguay 15,6009,694
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0788,127
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9327,415
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4847,136
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3858,318
Ada, MnUsa 11,7537,304
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1067,523
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8968,013
Akron, OhUsa 12,1547,553
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8207,967
Albany, GaUsa 13,1668,182
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7237,285
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0927,514
Albion, NeUsa 12,3137,652
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0818,129
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3517,675
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0917,514
Algona, IaUsa 12,1707,563
Alice, TxUsa 13,8668,617
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9927,452
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3187,655
Alma, MiUsa 12,0227,471
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,7697,314
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6138,459
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0778,126
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7697,313
Amite, LaUsa 13,4648,366
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2875,771
Anderson, InUsa 12,3667,684
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8217,967
Angelica, NyUsa 11,9407,419
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1067,523
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4486,492
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4378,350
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6258,467
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7627,930
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6957,267
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5687,189
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5617,806
Athens, GaUsa 12,9418,041
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0048,081
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,0827,508
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9624,948
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5217,781
Augusta, GaUsa 12,9618,054
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7077,275
Aurora, IlUsa 12,1917,576
Austin, TxUsa 13,6098,457
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1641,345
AndizanUzbekistan 1,597992
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6199,085
AdenYemen 3,7842,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -